Seller's Agent in 2016
C. Sexton
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
(928) 723-3030
105 in this area
289 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,438 - $290,000
Immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Villa Chaparral. This home is pristine and well taken care of. This home has an open floor plan with tile through out all of the main living areas. There are plenty of custom details with plant ledges, arches, and a bay window. All the rooms have ceiling fans and blinds. Outside you will find double gates, a cement slab, with RV hook ups and RV parking. It has a covered patio and a low maintenance yard with desert landscaping. This home is priced to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Yuma License #BR570475000 Listed on: 12/24/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Virginia Hernandez
Liberty Properties & Assoc #11 License #SA546197000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendrez J Jesus Ortiz | $135,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Corrigan Carson L | $114,500 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $207,232 | Security Title Agency | |
| Colville James H | -- | None Available | |
| Colville James H | -- | Yuma Title | |
| Colville James H | $116,912 | Yuma Title | |
| Pericos Construction Llc | $30,300 | Yuma Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colville James H | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colville James H | $116,912 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Sold | $135,000 | -2.2% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2015 12/24/15 | For Sale | $138,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,578 | $15,641 | $4,082 | $11,559 |
| 2025 | $1,539 | $14,896 | $3,969 | $10,927 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $14,187 | $3,783 | $10,404 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $13,511 | $3,854 | $9,657 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $12,868 | $4,393 | $8,475 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $12,255 | $3,800 | $8,455 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $11,771 | $3,414 | $8,357 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $11,210 | $3,400 | $7,810 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $11,187 | $3,200 | $7,987 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $11,187 | $3,200 | $7,987 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $10,668 | $3,525 | $7,143 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $10,241 | $3,986 | $6,255 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $9,753 | $3,375 | $6,378 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
C. Sexton
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
(928) 723-3030
105 in this area
289 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Brooke Sexton
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
(928) 503-5445
V
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Virginia Hernandez
Liberty Properties & Assoc #11
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 119703
APN: 700-50-141
Ask me questions while you tour the home.