10373 Indian Point Conroe, TX 77306
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10373 Indian Point, Conroe, TX 77306 and is currently estimated at $414,571, approximately $180 per square foot. 10373 Indian Point is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Wright Michael
Bought by
Wright Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Lucas James L and Lucas Connie M
Bought by
Wright Michael A and Wright Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Kimberly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Michael A | -- | Chicago Title Conroe |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|