10376 Privet Dr Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $497,723
Studio
1
Bath
2,877
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10376 Privet Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $484,931, approximately $168 per square foot. 10376 Privet Dr is a home with nearby schools including Timothy Ball Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Paes Antonio Marcos Nogueira and Paes Denise Ru
Bought by
Paes Antonio Marcos Nogue and Paes Denise Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,678
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Inc-Midwest Dr Horton
Bought by
Paes Antonio Marcos Nogue and Paes Denise Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paes Antonio Marcos Nogue | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paes Antonio Marcos Nogue | -- | Dr Horton Inc-Midwest |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paes Antonio Marcos Nogue | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $527,700 | $54,200 | $473,500 |
| 2024 | $12,109 | $497,200 | $54,200 | $443,000 |
| 2023 | $2 | $473,200 | $54,200 | $419,000 |
| 2022 | $2 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map