10377 Dearlove Rd Unit 2208 Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $192,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
203,056
Sq Ft
$1/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10377 Dearlove Rd Unit 2208, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $179,116, approximately $0 per square foot. 10377 Dearlove Rd Unit 2208 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Makulowicz Piotr and Prokop Patrycja
Bought by
Chung Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,184
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$124,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Frasch June M and Rapinchuk June M
Bought by
Makulowicz Piotr M and Prokop Patrycja Ewa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Amy M | $103,000 | Saturn Title Llc | |
| Makulowicz Piotr M | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Amy M | $82,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Makulowicz Piotr M | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $16,603 | $1,033 | $15,570 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $12,440 | $874 | $11,566 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $12,440 | $874 | $11,566 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $12,440 | $874 | $11,566 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $10,287 | $595 | $9,692 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $10,287 | $595 | $9,692 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $11,402 | $595 | $10,807 |
| 2018 | $796 | $6,716 | $516 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $788 | $6,716 | $516 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $937 | $6,716 | $516 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $684 | $5,373 | $417 | $4,956 |
| 2014 | $682 | $5,373 | $417 | $4,956 |
| 2013 | $648 | $5,373 | $417 | $4,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map