10379 County Road 9 Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $262,439 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10379 County Road 9, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $274,610, approximately $180 per square foot. 10379 County Road 9 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Liberty-Benton Elementary School, Liberty-Benton Middle School, and Liberty-Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Courtad Michael D and Courtad Jane A
Bought by
Mike And Jane Courtad Irrevocable Trust and Courtad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Dhalgren Margaret Jayne
Bought by
Courtad Michael D and Courtad Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1987
Bought by
Huffman Olen J Le and Huffman Georgia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1986
Bought by
Huffman Olen J and Trusts Georgia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mike And Jane Courtad Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Courtad Michael D | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Huffman Olen J Le | -- | -- | |
| Huffman Olen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Courtad Michael D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,586 | $68,060 | $8,190 | $59,870 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $68,060 | $8,190 | $59,870 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $68,060 | $8,190 | $59,870 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $51,230 | $6,550 | $44,680 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $51,230 | $6,550 | $44,680 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $51,230 | $6,550 | $44,680 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $46,390 | $5,460 | $40,930 |
| 2017 | $856 | $46,390 | $5,460 | $40,930 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $46,390 | $5,460 | $40,930 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $45,940 | $5,460 | $40,480 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $41,720 | $5,460 | $36,260 |
| 2012 | $1,472 | $38,120 | $5,460 | $32,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map