10379 E 25th Dr Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,830 - $789,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10379 E 25th Dr, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $737,458, approximately $279 per square foot. 10379 E 25th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, Aurora Central High School, and Rocky Mountain Prep - Fletcher Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Baker Josefina T and The Baker Family 1989 Trusts
Bought by
Staley Stephanie Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,498
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Baker Survivors Trust and Baker Family 1989 Trust
Bought by
Staley Stephanie and Staley Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,498
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Bc Stapleton Aurora Llc
Bought by
Baker Josefina T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staley Stephanie Beth | $615,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Staley Stephanie | $615,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Josefina T | $544,775 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staley Stephanie Beth | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Josefina T | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,195 | $50,190 | $9,590 | $40,600 |
| 2024 | $8,195 | $46,120 | $8,810 | $37,310 |
| 2023 | $8,263 | $51,550 | $9,540 | $42,010 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $38,250 | $9,800 | $28,450 |
| 2021 | $6,923 | $38,250 | $9,800 | $28,450 |
| 2020 | $7,425 | $41,770 | $10,080 | $31,690 |
| 2019 | $7,419 | $41,770 | $10,080 | $31,690 |
| 2018 | $4,702 | $26,340 | $7,200 | $19,140 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $6,770 | $6,770 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map