1038 66th St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,742,000 - $1,847,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,135
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,801,333, approximately $574 per square foot. 1038 66th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Public School 310, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Chen Guo Hua
Bought by
Chen Guo Hua and Chen Guo Rong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Guo Hua | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,708 | $100,980 | $22,800 | $78,180 |
| 2025 | $10,104 | $103,020 | $22,800 | $80,220 |
| 2024 | $10,104 | $98,640 | $22,800 | $75,840 |
| 2023 | $9,692 | $93,120 | $22,800 | $70,320 |
| 2022 | $9,012 | $76,200 | $22,800 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $9,501 | $79,020 | $22,800 | $56,220 |
| 2019 | $8,769 | $78,180 | $22,800 | $55,380 |
| 2018 | $8,107 | $39,770 | $12,689 | $27,081 |
| 2017 | $7,669 | $37,621 | $10,117 | $27,504 |
| 2016 | $7,521 | $37,621 | $11,874 | $25,747 |
| 2015 | $4,281 | $37,024 | $17,516 | $19,508 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $34,934 | $16,290 | $18,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map