1038 Barbara St Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $165,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Barbara St, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $160,467, approximately $107 per square foot. 1038 Barbara St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Davis Nathan W
Bought by
Hudson Lacheidra A and Benson Stephen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,108
Outstanding Balance
$62,991
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Sanders Thomas C and Sanders Dena M
Bought by
Davis Nathan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,209
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Hollabaugh James L and Baker Terri L
Bought by
Sanders Thomas C and Sanders Dena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Hollabaugh Roberta L
Bought by
Hollabaugh James L and Baker Terri L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Lacheidra A | $99,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Davis Nathan W | $84,000 | United Abstract & Title Co | |
| Sanders Thomas C | $78,000 | United Abstract & Title Co | |
| Hollabaugh James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Lacheidra A | $97,108 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Nathan W | $82,209 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Thomas C | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $26,057 | $2,200 | $23,857 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $26,057 | $2,200 | $23,857 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $26,057 | $2,200 | $23,857 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $26,057 | $2,200 | $23,857 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $18,610 | $2,200 | $16,410 |
| 2020 | $768 | $18,610 | $2,200 | $16,410 |
| 2019 | $768 | $18,610 | $2,200 | $16,410 |
| 2018 | $793 | $18,610 | $2,200 | $16,410 |
| 2017 | $793 | $18,610 | $2,200 | $16,410 |
| 2016 | $790 | $18,570 | $3,600 | $14,970 |
| 2015 | $999 | $18,570 | $3,600 | $14,970 |
| 2014 | $999 | $18,570 | $3,600 | $14,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map