1038 Birch Cir Auburn, AL 36830
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Birch Cir, Auburn, AL 36830 and is currently estimated at $343,911, approximately $191 per square foot. 1038 Birch Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Dean Road Elementary School, Wrights Mill Road Elementary School, and Auburn Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $24,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $24,012 | $5,800 | $18,212 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $24,012 | $5,800 | $18,212 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $20,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $974 | $19,022 | $4,800 | $14,222 |
| 2020 | $974 | $19,022 | $4,800 | $14,222 |
| 2019 | $874 | $17,167 | $4,800 | $12,367 |
| 2018 | $874 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $752 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $738 | $14,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map