1038 Crabapple Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $270,502 - $348,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Crabapple Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $304,626, approximately $241 per square foot. 1038 Crabapple Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Kapeller Robert L and Kapeller Patricia A
Bought by
Kapeller Robert L and Kapeller Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Kapeller Robert L and Kapeller Patricia A
Bought by
Kapeller Robert L and Kapeller Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,032
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Kapeller Robert L and Kapeller Patricia
Bought by
Kapeller Robert L and Kapeller Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Behlke Harold O and Behlke Shelly A
Bought by
Kapeller Robert L and Kapeller Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapeller Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Kapeller Robert L | -- | Insured Title | |
| Kapeller Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Kapeller Robert L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kapeller Robert L | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Kapeller Robert L | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $38,200 | $7,700 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $35,600 | $7,700 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $35,600 | $7,700 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $33,800 | $5,900 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $33,800 | $5,900 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $30,100 | $5,100 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $30,100 | $5,100 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $29,200 | $5,100 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $29,200 | $5,100 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $27,500 | $5,000 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $27,500 | $5,000 | $22,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,300 | $5,000 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map