1038 E 6th Place Mesa, AZ 85203
Mesa Patios NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,083 - $451,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 E 6th Place, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $433,271, approximately $249 per square foot. 1038 E 6th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Albert And Lauran Gerbens Living Trust and Gerbens Lauran R
Bought by
Albert And Lauran Gerbens Family Trust and Gerbens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Gerbens Lauran R and Gerbens Albert
Bought by
Gerbens Lauran R and Gerbens Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Rettkowski Kathryn and Gerbens Kathryn
Bought by
Gerbens Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Gerbens Albert Richard and Gerbens Lauran R
Bought by
Gerbens Albert Richard and Gerbens Lauran R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert And Lauran Gerbens Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerbens Lauran R | -- | None Available | |
| Gerbens Albert | -- | -- | |
| Gerbens Albert Richard | -- | -- | |
| Gerbens Albert Richard | -- | -- | |
| Gerbens Albert Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $16,707 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $15,911 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $31,450 | $6,290 | $25,160 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $23,810 | $4,760 | $19,050 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $21,960 | $4,390 | $17,570 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $19,820 | $3,960 | $15,860 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $14,820 | $2,960 | $11,860 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $14,170 | $2,830 | $11,340 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $13,900 | $2,780 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map