1038 E Millbrook Rd Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Estimated Value: $157,695 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 E Millbrook Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 and is currently estimated at $188,174, approximately $167 per square foot. 1038 E Millbrook Rd is a home located in Isabella County with nearby schools including Winn Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Bought by
Abbott Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $636 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,245,996 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map