1038 Harbour Ct Unit 2AR Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $258,775 - $273,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Harbour Ct Unit 2AR, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $267,694, approximately $223 per square foot. 1038 Harbour Ct Unit 2AR is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Mezentsau Valery and Mezentsava Katsiaryna
Bought by
Paleshnyk Ivan and Paleshnyk Svitlana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Ponseti Faye Lynn
Bought by
Katsiaryna Mezentsau Valery and Katsiaryna Mezentsava
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,170
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Che Young and Che Jane J
Bought by
Ponseti Faye Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,850
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Dedic Sandra and Franke Sandra
Bought by
Che Young and Che Jane J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Nbd Bank
Bought by
Maffris Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paleshnyk Ivan | $270,000 | First American Title | |
| Katsiaryna Mezentsau Valery | $161,000 | None Available | |
| Ponseti Faye Lynn | $144,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Che Young | $190,000 | Pntn | |
| Maffris Judith | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paleshnyk Ivan | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Katsiaryna Mezentsau Valery | $156,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponseti Faye Lynn | $107,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Che Young | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maffris Judith | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $21,830 | $4,541 | $17,289 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $15,103 | $4,162 | $10,941 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $15,103 | $4,162 | $10,941 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $15,103 | $4,162 | $10,941 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $13,866 | $472 | $13,394 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $13,866 | $472 | $13,394 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $15,457 | $472 | $14,985 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $10,685 | $378 | $10,307 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $10,685 | $378 | $10,307 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $10,685 | $378 | $10,307 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $10,129 | $1,797 | $8,332 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $10,129 | $1,797 | $8,332 |
| 2013 | $2,236 | $10,129 | $1,797 | $8,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map