Seller's Agent in 2015
Deborah Fowler
(720) 378-1217
1 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $431,000
Beautifully remodeled townhouse with updated kitchen and bathrooms. Granite countertops throughout, SS appliances, newer paint and carpet, 2 spacious master suites upstairs, central a/c, CARPORT!! Nice back patio area with extra storage room, lots of extra closet space, large pantry in kitchen.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Sean M | $249,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bajcar Kendra | $164,900 | Ats | |
| First Step Investments Llc | $101,000 | Ats | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $129,163 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | -- | None Available | |
| Sieja Florence P | $135,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Sanderson Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Brown Sean M | $76,800 | -- | |
| Brown Sean M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Sean M | $224,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Bajcar Kendra | $161,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Sieja Florence P | $133,445 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $249,900 | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2015 08/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $27,188 | $5,700 | $21,488 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $27,188 | $5,700 | $21,488 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $23,725 | $5,695 | $21,715 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $22,157 | $4,448 | $17,709 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $22,794 | $4,576 | $18,218 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $21,951 | $3,790 | $18,161 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $21,951 | $3,790 | $18,161 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $19,807 | $3,672 | $16,135 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $21,898 | $4,060 | $17,838 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $14,280 | $2,945 | $11,335 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $11,510 | $3,025 | $8,485 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $11,510 | $3,025 | $8,485 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Deborah Fowler
(720) 378-1217
1 in this area
138 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE772832
APN: 1575034-49-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.