1038 Todd Ave North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $215,591 - $293,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Todd Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $244,398, approximately $111 per square foot. 1038 Todd Ave is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, North Augusta Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $10,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $10,290 | $900 | $156,470 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $10,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $10,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $9,540 | $900 | $8,640 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map