1038 Twilight Dr Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $77,031 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Twilight Dr, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $127,010, approximately $152 per square foot. 1038 Twilight Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Otter River Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $54,200 | $45,200 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $222 | $54,200 | $45,200 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $261 | $31,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $261 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $261 | $52,200 | $44,200 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $261 | $52,200 | $44,200 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $261 | $52,200 | $44,200 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $276 | $53,000 | $44,200 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $276 | $53,000 | $44,200 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $276 | $53,000 | $44,200 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $276 | $53,000 | $44,200 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | $281 | $54,000 | $44,200 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map