A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley Sherrard
Argent Realty Advisors
(713) 444-9484
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $250,979
Welcome to this charming one-story home, offering a well-designed layout perfect for comfortable living and functionality. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home boasts an open-concept family room with a fire place, creating a bright and inviting space for gatherings and relaxation. Expansive rooms – Perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Large master suite with an ensuite bathroom for added privacy and comfort. Well-appointed kitchen with ample counter space and cabinetry. Three additional bedrooms – Ideal for family, guests, or a home office. Two storage sheds in the backyard – Great for tools, hobbies, or extra storage. Spacious backyard – Plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or entertaining. Convenient location near schools, parks, shopping, and dining. Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to own a home with space, storage, and style!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Argent Realty Advisors License #0631722 Listed on: 06/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Yolanda | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Green Alicia Yvonne | -- | -- | |
| Osborne Cecil Pearl | -- | First American Title | |
| Jaimson Mark E | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Aames Capital Corp | $75,128 | -- | |
| Capelo Robert Lee | -- | Mhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Yolanda | $12,000 | |
| Open | Moreno Yolanda | $231,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Alicia Yvonne | $183,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Alicia Yvonne | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Cecil Pearl | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaimson Mark E | $94,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Capelo Robert Lee | $83,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $271,887 | $33,626 | $238,261 |
| 2024 | $809 | $263,042 | $33,626 | $229,416 |
| 2023 | $809 | $283,202 | $33,626 | $249,576 |
| 2022 | $4,892 | $244,637 | $33,626 | $211,011 |
| 2021 | $4,710 | $214,572 | $33,626 | $180,946 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $195,547 | $30,488 | $165,059 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $192,478 | $30,488 | $161,990 |
| 2018 | $405 | $140,529 | $32,340 | $108,189 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $140,529 | $32,340 | $108,189 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $125,730 | $25,872 | $99,858 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $110,042 | $16,494 | $93,548 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $97,444 | $12,936 | $84,508 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley Sherrard
Argent Realty Advisors
(713) 444-9484
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 11993301
APN: 1145330090003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.