10380 Newcombe St Westminster, CO 80021
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,989 - $612,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10380 Newcombe St, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $572,497, approximately $490 per square foot. 10380 Newcombe St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Deardorff Brian D
Bought by
Hutcheson Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,770
Outstanding Balance
$97,110
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$475,387
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutcheson Steven L | $209,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutcheson Steven L | $205,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $35,784 | $12,581 | $23,203 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $35,103 | $14,635 | $20,468 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $35,103 | $14,635 | $20,468 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $28,168 | $8,686 | $19,482 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $28,978 | $8,935 | $20,043 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $26,497 | $8,308 | $18,189 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $26,497 | $8,308 | $18,189 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $23,561 | $6,338 | $17,223 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $23,561 | $6,338 | $17,223 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $20,529 | $6,233 | $14,296 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $20,529 | $6,233 | $14,296 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $16,199 | $5,572 | $10,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map