NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10382 Brickyard Rd Delton, MI 49046

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $221,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
714 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2019

Last sale price $69,900 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 151% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,013 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2019

Great Value! Delton Area! 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Ranch Home with 2 Car Garage, private wooded backyard, and paved road. Walking distance to Town, Shopping and Schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Drew Chapple

Chapple Realty License #6502125534 Listed on: 09/10/2019

Co-Listed By

Jody May

Chapple Realty License #6502402610

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Mohler

Miller Real Estate License #6501331125

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,015

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 98 x 184
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 714 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,015

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1975
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Slab
  • LivingArea: 714.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 69900.0
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Lot Size Area: 0.42
  • Lot Dimensions: 98 x 184
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1015.0
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2019
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$69,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-12.52%
Current Estimated Value
$175,510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,610
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.39%
Original Mortgage
$55,920
Outstanding Balance
$49,398
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,112

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Kenyon Joan L
Bought by
Thompson Mark G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mansfield Brenda $69,900 None Available
Thompson Mark G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mansfield Brenda $55,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2019 12/01/19 Sold $69,900 -12.5% $98 / Sq Ft
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2019 09/10/19 For Sale $79,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $910 $57,800 $0 $0
2024 -- $55,800 $0 $0
2023 $910 $38,900 $0 $0
2022 $910 $38,900 $0 $0
2021 $910 $37,300 $0 $0
2020 $0 $34,500 $0 $0
2019 $0 $30,400 $0 $0
2018 $0 $29,200 $0 $0
2017 $0 $28,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $24,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $24,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $24,100 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 19044179

MichRIC

APN: 03-045-009-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.