10383 Braemar Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10383 Braemar Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $396,516, approximately $247 per square foot. 10383 Braemar Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Scioto Ridge Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Coscia Patricia L
Bought by
Coscia Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Coscia Patricia L
Bought by
Coscia Patricia L and Vento Silvio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coscia Patricia L | -- | Attorney | |
| Coscia Patricia L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,965 | $104,240 | $21,180 | $83,060 |
| 2023 | $5,035 | $104,240 | $21,180 | $83,060 |
| 2022 | $5,429 | $89,570 | $15,750 | $73,820 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $89,570 | $15,750 | $73,820 |
| 2020 | $5,488 | $89,570 | $15,750 | $73,820 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $74,800 | $15,750 | $59,050 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $74,800 | $15,750 | $59,050 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $73,780 | $14,000 | $59,780 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $73,780 | $14,000 | $59,780 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $73,780 | $14,000 | $59,780 |
| 2014 | $4,170 | $73,780 | $14,000 | $59,780 |
| 2013 | $4,265 | $73,780 | $14,000 | $59,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map