10385 E Eddy Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $268,880 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10385 E Eddy Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $362,970, approximately $453 per square foot. 10385 E Eddy Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School and Bellevue Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
The Living Trust Of Stanley Lawton Parr
Bought by
Newton Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,142
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,828
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Kathy | $100,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newton Kathy | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $108,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $108,370 | $0 | $0 |