10385 Rosemount Dr Reno, NV 89521
Double Diamond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10385 Rosemount Dr, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $554,366, approximately $384 per square foot. 10385 Rosemount Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Double Diamond Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2017
Sold by
Pace Aaron V and Pace Jenny M
Bought by
Pace Jenny M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,776
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2017
Sold by
Pace Aaron V and Pace Jenny M
Bought by
Pace Aaron V and Pace Jenny M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Pace Kimberly A
Bought by
Pace Kimberly A and Pace Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Reynen & Bardis Development Nevada Llc
Bought by
Pace Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Jenny M | -- | Western Title Co | |
| Pace Aaron V | -- | None Available | |
| Pace Kimberly A | -- | None Available | |
| Pace Kimberly A | $282,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pace Jenny M | $177,500 | |
| Closed | Pace Kimberly A | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,838 | $116,097 | $43,400 | $72,697 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $110,275 | $36,050 | $74,225 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $113,204 | $43,155 | $70,049 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $91,418 | $33,110 | $58,308 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $84,734 | $26,810 | $57,924 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $84,764 | $26,810 | $57,954 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $81,088 | $25,410 | $55,678 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $74,539 | $20,125 | $54,414 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $72,241 | $17,955 | $54,286 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $72,710 | $17,290 | $55,420 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $70,372 | $15,225 | $55,147 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $66,029 | $12,775 | $53,254 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,712 | $10,360 | $49,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map