10387 Ashbrook Dr Saint Louis, MO 63137
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10387 Ashbrook Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63137 and is currently estimated at $118,933, approximately $110 per square foot. 10387 Ashbrook Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School and Grace Chapel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Trimuel Harold K
Bought by
Trimuel Harold K and Rivers Yahauntas C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Marino Sarah and Marino Victor
Bought by
Trimuel Harold K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Lawrence Rocco
Bought by
Rocco Charles and Rocco Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimuel Harold K | -- | None Available | |
| Trimuel Harold K | $66,000 | -- | |
| Trimuel Harold K | $66,000 | -- | |
| Rocco Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $20,750 | $2,830 | $17,920 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $16,740 | $2,830 | $13,910 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $16,740 | $2,830 | $13,910 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $12,990 | $2,010 | $10,980 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $12,990 | $2,010 | $10,980 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $11,510 | $2,430 | $9,080 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $11,510 | $2,430 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $9,330 | $950 | $8,380 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $9,330 | $950 | $8,380 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $10,370 | $1,710 | $8,660 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $10,370 | $1,710 | $8,660 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $9,960 | $2,300 | $7,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map