10389 Pine Ln Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $226,126 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10389 Pine Ln, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $271,782. 10389 Pine Ln is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $269,100 | $27,600 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $133,100 | $20,100 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $133,100 | $20,100 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $133,100 | $20,100 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $133,100 | $20,100 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $133,100 | $20,100 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $133,100 | $20,100 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $133,100 | $20,100 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $133,100 | $20,100 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $133,100 | $20,100 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $133,100 | $20,100 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map