T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tracy Tong
Momentum Real Estate LLC
(347) 267-7911
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $710,585
Single-family Brick Home on a quiet block. Duplex unit with 2 bedroom 2 bathroom, and Full finished basement. Community drive with 2 parking spaces. Lots of closets/cabinets for storage and hardwood flooring throughout. Shopping outlets, parks, and schools are all conveniently nearby. Public transportation Q25, Q20, and Q65. Must see to truly appreciate. Won't Last.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Norman | $613,800 | -- | |
| Lau Norman | $613,800 | -- | |
| Lau Norman | $613,800 | -- | |
| Hu Jun | $373,000 | -- | |
| Hu Jun | $373,000 | -- | |
| Callaghan Daniel T | $294,000 | -- | |
| Callaghan Daniel T | $294,000 | -- | |
| Tomik John J | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Compa | |
| Tomik John J | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Compa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lau Norman | $490,000 | |
| Closed | Lau Norman | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hu Jun | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callaghan Daniel T | $254,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | Sold | $613,800 | -- | $639 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,917 | $31,054 | $6,110 | $24,944 |
| 2025 | $5,645 | $29,460 | $6,130 | $23,330 |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $28,106 | $6,174 | $21,932 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $26,957 | $5,689 | $21,268 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $35,040 | $8,040 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $5,446 | $34,320 | $8,040 | $26,280 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $34,620 | $8,040 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $4,900 | $37,620 | $8,040 | $29,580 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $22,464 | $6,446 | $16,018 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $21,565 | $6,767 | $14,798 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $21,565 | $6,767 | $14,798 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $20,458 | $7,363 | $13,095 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $19,519 | $8,430 | $11,089 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tracy Tong
Momentum Real Estate LLC
(347) 267-7911
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 457147
APN: 04023-0055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.