1039 169th St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $167,577 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 169th St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $172,644, approximately $189 per square foot. 1039 169th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Poulos Louis A
Bought by
N W I Capital Investors Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Citizens Financial Bank
Bought by
Poulos Louis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Delrio George
Bought by
Citizens Financial Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| N W I Capital Investors Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Poulos Louis A | -- | Northwest Indiana Title | |
| Citizens Financial Bank | $42,301 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $147,400 | $21,400 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $5,650 | $130,200 | $19,100 | $111,100 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $118,200 | $19,100 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $110,900 | $19,100 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $99,900 | $14,700 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $92,200 | $14,700 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $88,300 | $14,700 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $83,100 | $14,700 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $74,300 | $14,700 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $72,100 | $14,700 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $75,400 | $14,700 | $60,700 |
| 2013 | $2,147 | $72,400 | $14,700 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map