1039 Beach View St Norfolk, VA 23503
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Beach View St, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $299,329, approximately $214 per square foot. 1039 Beach View St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Morad Cynthia L
Bought by
Morad Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morad Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $250,300 | $112,200 | $138,100 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $231,700 | $102,000 | $129,700 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $222,100 | $102,000 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $197,300 | $77,200 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $163,200 | $61,000 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $154,300 | $54,000 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $145,600 | $49,000 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $139,000 | $49,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $134,600 | $49,000 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $134,700 | $46,500 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $134,700 | $46,500 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $134,700 | $46,500 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map