1039 Bear Gap Rd Elysburg, PA 17824
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $497,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Bear Gap Rd, Elysburg, PA 17824 and is currently estimated at $349,500, approximately $284 per square foot. 1039 Bear Gap Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary Center, Southern Columbia Middle School, and Southern Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Levan Mary V and Estate Of Melvin E Yeager
Bought by
Knoebel Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,200
Outstanding Balance
$297,974
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$51,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1981
Bought by
Yeager Melvin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoebel Justin | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Yeager Melvin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knoebel Justin | $363,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,242 | $40,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $3,102 | $40,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $40,082 | $28,510 | $11,572 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $40,082 | $28,510 | $11,572 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $40,082 | $28,510 | $11,572 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $40,082 | $28,510 | $11,572 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $40,082 | $28,510 | $11,572 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $40,082 | $28,510 | $11,572 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $40,082 | $28,510 | $11,572 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $40,082 | $28,510 | $11,572 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,082 | $28,510 | $11,572 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,082 | $28,510 | $11,572 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,082 | $28,510 | $11,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map