1039 Deborah Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $785,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Deborah Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $673,057, approximately $296 per square foot. 1039 Deborah Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Albertsen Mark T and Albertsen Nancy L
Bought by
Mark And Nancy Albertsen Family Trust and Albertsen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark And Nancy Albertsen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mark And Nancy Albertsen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $320,100 | $118,517 | $201,583 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $310,750 | $109,495 | $201,255 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $563,000 | $195,631 | $367,369 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $299,750 | $103,771 | $195,979 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $410,000 | $153,989 | $256,011 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $362,000 | $140,279 | $221,721 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $358,000 | $144,713 | $213,287 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $331,000 | $133,525 | $197,475 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $145,860 | $40,039 | $105,821 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $135,080 | $40,039 | $95,041 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $117,458 | $40,039 | $77,419 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,251 | $39,322 | $68,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map