1039 E Prairie Ave Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $323,148 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 E Prairie Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $334,287, approximately $371 per square foot. 1039 E Prairie Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Mulcahy Edward M
Bought by
Eisenmann Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenmann Mary L | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eisenmann Mary L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $26,001 | $5,261 | $20,740 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $24,000 | $4,384 | $19,616 |
| 2023 | $5,295 | $24,000 | $4,384 | $19,616 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $24,000 | $4,384 | $19,616 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $18,169 | $3,507 | $14,662 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $18,169 | $3,507 | $14,662 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $20,188 | $3,507 | $16,681 |
| 2018 | $4,828 | $19,578 | $3,068 | $16,510 |
| 2017 | $4,760 | $19,578 | $3,068 | $16,510 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $19,578 | $3,068 | $16,510 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $17,227 | $2,630 | $14,597 |
| 2014 | $4,338 | $17,227 | $2,630 | $14,597 |
| 2013 | $3,670 | $17,227 | $2,630 | $14,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map