1039 Estey Rd Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Estey Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $76,667. 1039 Estey Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School and Beaverton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $6,700 | $0 | $6,700 |
| 2024 | $2 | $4,900 | $0 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $100 | $3,200 | $0 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $679 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $688 | $3,600 | $0 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $693 | $3,700 | $0 | $3,700 |
| 2019 | $702 | $3,000 | $0 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $900 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $9,700 | $2,300 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $11,000 | $3,750 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,700 | $2,300 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map