1039 Front St Welaka, FL 32193
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $848,925
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Front St, Welaka, FL 32193 and is currently estimated at $580,481, approximately $330 per square foot. 1039 Front St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Browning-Pearce Elementary School and Crescent City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Cobb Philip J and Cobb Sharon E
Bought by
Cobb Philip J and Cobb Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Edwards Melvin I and Edwards Shirley R
Bought by
Williams James W and Williams Sheryll O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Baldwin Rebecca L
Bought by
Cobb Philip J and Cobb Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,788
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$527,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Philip J | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams James W | -- | -- | |
| Cobb Philip J | $155,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Philip J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,049 | $753,850 | $323,210 | $430,640 |
| 2023 | $11,603 | $809,030 | $323,210 | $485,820 |
| 2022 | $9,933 | $667,990 | $273,810 | $394,180 |
| 2021 | $8,920 | $539,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,394 | $366,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,284 | $354,350 | $347,450 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $6,160 | $348,150 | $343,260 | $4,890 |
| 2017 | $5,842 | $324,760 | $319,870 | $4,890 |
| 2016 | $5,246 | $294,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,735 | $252,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,484 | $277,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map