1039 Henry Way Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $567,499 - $632,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,128
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Henry Way, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $606,125, approximately $193 per square foot. 1039 Henry Way is a home with nearby schools including Goshen Creek Elementary School, Springtown Intermediate School, and Springtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Jcre Llc
Bought by
Joseph Cameron Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Joseph Cameron Llc
Bought by
Blackford Andrew J and Blackford Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,600
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Cameron Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackford Andrew J | -- | Fatico |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackford Andrew J | $444,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,973 | $600,000 | $80,000 | $520,000 |
| 2024 | $7,973 | $575,993 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,973 | $523,630 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8,488 | $476,030 | $60,000 | $416,030 |
| 2021 | $9,214 | $476,030 | $60,000 | $416,030 |
| 2020 | $560 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map