1039 Hilton Dr Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $111,926 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Hilton Dr, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $179,232, approximately $131 per square foot. 1039 Hilton Dr is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Siegel Carol Ann
Bought by
Siegel Carol Ann and Siegel James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Carol Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $471 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $449 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $987 | $41,400 | $41,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $975 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $938 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $916 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $818 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |