Estimated Value: $330,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Marla Ave, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $342,586, approximately $134 per square foot. 1039 Marla Ave is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Logan Christian School, and St. John the Evangelist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $105,150 | $30,020 | $75,130 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $79,030 | $22,550 | $56,480 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $79,030 | $22,550 | $56,480 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $79,030 | $22,550 | $56,480 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $64,730 | $17,740 | $46,990 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $64,730 | $17,740 | $46,990 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $64,730 | $17,740 | $46,990 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $62,030 | $15,040 | $46,990 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $62,030 | $15,040 | $46,990 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $62,030 | $15,040 | $46,990 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $61,040 | $13,230 | $47,810 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $61,040 | $13,230 | $47,810 |
| 2013 | $2,487 | $61,040 | $13,230 | $47,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map