1039 Mason Rd Chesnee, SC 29323
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Mason Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323 and is currently estimated at $131,754, approximately $86 per square foot. 1039 Mason Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Cooley Springs-Fingerville Elementary School, Chesnee Middle School, and Chesnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Lancaster Jr Curtis B
Bought by
Lancaster Curtis B and Lancaster Lisa B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Stephens Linda M
Bought by
Lancaster Curtis B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Curtis B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lancaster Curtis B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lancaster Curtis B | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $3,954 | $714 | $3,240 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $3,954 | $714 | $3,240 |