1039 Middlesex St Lowell, MA 01851
Lower Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $796,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
4,336
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Middlesex St, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $698,856, approximately $161 per square foot. 1039 Middlesex St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charles W. Morey Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Ing Tech T
Bought by
Tech Heng Rt and Ing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Ing Michael T
Bought by
Ing Tech T and Vong Chhun H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Family Mtg Services Co
Bought by
Ing Michael and Douangvilay Thoy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Lepine Richard L
Bought by
Family Mtg Svc Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tech Heng Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Tech Heng Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Ing Tech T | -- | -- | |
| Ing Tech T | -- | -- | |
| Ing Michael | $60,000 | -- | |
| Ing Michael | $60,000 | -- | |
| Family Mtg Svc Co | $70,000 | -- | |
| Family Mtg Svc Co | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Family Mtg Svc Co | $149,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Family Mtg Svc Co | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Family Mtg Svc Co | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,551 | $744,900 | $197,200 | $547,700 |
| 2024 | $8,262 | $693,700 | $177,500 | $516,200 |
| 2023 | $7,817 | $629,400 | $154,300 | $475,100 |
| 2022 | $7,920 | $624,100 | $140,300 | $483,800 |
| 2021 | $7,686 | $571,000 | $122,000 | $449,000 |
| 2020 | $7,124 | $533,200 | $106,600 | $426,600 |
| 2019 | $7,005 | $498,900 | $98,700 | $400,200 |
| 2018 | $6,791 | $471,900 | $89,900 | $382,000 |
| 2017 | $6,384 | $427,900 | $81,700 | $346,200 |
| 2016 | $5,982 | $394,600 | $77,800 | $316,800 |
| 2015 | $5,926 | $382,800 | $79,600 | $303,200 |
| 2013 | $5,302 | $353,200 | $95,200 | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map