1039 Union Ave Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $173,195 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Union Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $188,299, approximately $130 per square foot. 1039 Union Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Washington Academy, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Bought by
Young David J and Young Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young David J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,061 | $40,566 | $4,710 | $35,856 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $37,079 | $7,223 | $29,856 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $34,464 | $7,223 | $27,241 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $32,802 | $7,223 | $25,579 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $29,887 | $7,615 | $22,272 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $50,794 | $30,460 | $20,334 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $102,639 | $82,243 | $20,396 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $28,160 | $7,980 | $20,180 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $27,193 | $7,851 | $19,342 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $26,221 | $9,813 | $16,408 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $27,116 | $9,813 | $17,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map