10390 Herrington Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $469,036 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10390 Herrington Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $500,259, approximately $158 per square foot. 10390 Herrington Dr is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Sturge Sean
Bought by
Sturge Sean and Hamilton Gillian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc
Bought by
Sturge Scan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,165
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
E & O Development Company Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturge Sean | -- | None Available | |
| Sturge Scan | $299,119 | None Available | |
| K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc | $104,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sturge Scan | $274,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,058 | $139,706 | $21,392 | $118,314 |
| 2023 | $8,058 | $139,706 | $21,392 | $118,314 |
| 2022 | $6,053 | $109,292 | $16,713 | $92,579 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $109,292 | $16,713 | $92,579 |
| 2020 | $6,296 | $109,290 | $16,710 | $92,580 |
| 2019 | $5,909 | $99,170 | $15,100 | $84,070 |
| 2018 | $5,826 | $99,170 | $15,100 | $84,070 |
| 2017 | $5,904 | $99,170 | $15,100 | $84,070 |
| 2016 | $5,755 | $99,170 | $15,100 | $84,070 |
| 2015 | $5,904 | $99,170 | $15,100 | $84,070 |
| 2014 | $91 | $490 | $490 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map