10393 Meade Loop Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,620 - $895,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10393 Meade Loop, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $841,155, approximately $324 per square foot. 10393 Meade Loop is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge PK-8, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Harrington Jeffrey Patrick and Coberly Kelly Jo
Bought by
Harrington Jeffrey Patrick and Harrington Kelly Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Harrington Jeffrey Patrick
Bought by
Harrington Jeffrey Patrick and Coberly Kelly Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Gary Edwards A and Edwards Linda M
Bought by
Harrington Jeffrey Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Jeffrey Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Harrington Jeffrey Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Harrington Jeffrey Patrick | $294,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harrington Jeffrey Patrick | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Harrington Jeffrey Patrick | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $51,070 | $9,520 | $41,550 |
| 2024 | $4,527 | $46,940 | $8,750 | $38,190 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $50,940 | $9,400 | $41,540 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $39,280 | $9,660 | $29,620 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $39,280 | $9,660 | $29,620 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $38,990 | $9,800 | $29,190 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $38,990 | $9,800 | $29,190 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $33,700 | $8,640 | $25,060 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $33,700 | $8,640 | $25,060 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $30,080 | $5,890 | $24,190 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $30,080 | $5,890 | $24,190 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $28,890 | $5,570 | $23,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map