Estimated Value: $182,000 - $265,500
Studio
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10395 Cherry Rd, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $217,167, approximately $141 per square foot. 10395 Cherry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Dixon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $13,745 | $3,061 | $10,684 |
| 2024 | $5 | $12,394 | $2,681 | $9,713 |
| 2023 | $508 | $12,394 | $2,681 | $9,713 |
| 2022 | $508 | $12,394 | $2,681 | $9,713 |
| 2021 | $508 | $12,394 | $2,681 | $9,713 |
| 2020 | $482 | $11,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $482 | $11,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $483 | $11,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $483 | $11,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $467 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map