103A Troy Dr Unit 14 Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $326,268 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103A Troy Dr Unit 14, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $353,817, approximately $421 per square foot. 103A Troy Dr Unit 14 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Ross Mildred
Bought by
Mccloskey Glen R and Mccloskey Rona P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,798
Outstanding Balance
$158,218
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,599
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloskey Glen R | $242,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccloskey Glen R | $238,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,014 | $253,200 | $125,000 | $128,200 |
| 2024 | $5,915 | $253,200 | $125,000 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $5,915 | $253,200 | $125,000 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $253,200 | $125,000 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $5,532 | $74,300 | $35,000 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $5,445 | $74,300 | $35,000 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $74,300 | $35,000 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $74,300 | $35,000 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $74,300 | $35,000 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $5,031 | $74,300 | $35,000 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $74,300 | $35,000 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | $4,879 | $74,300 | $35,000 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map