104 18th St Canyon, TX 79015
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 18th St, Canyon, TX 79015 and is currently estimated at $246,199, approximately $108 per square foot. 104 18th St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Reeves-Hinger Elementary School, Canyon Intermediate School, and Canyon Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Wesbrooks Justin L and Wesbrooks Tera R
Bought by
Tx10 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,446
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$173,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Shelly Timothy B
Bought by
Wesbrooks Justin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tx10 Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wesbrooks Justin L | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tx10 Properties Llc | $87,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesbrooks Justin L | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $109,024 | $12,000 | $97,024 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $102,446 | $12,000 | $90,446 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $107,297 | $12,000 | $95,297 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $99,608 | $12,000 | $87,608 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $89,390 | $12,000 | $77,390 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $85,115 | $12,000 | $73,115 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $85,115 | $12,000 | $73,115 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $85,115 | $12,000 | $73,115 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $85,470 | $12,000 | $73,470 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $75,228 | $12,000 | $63,228 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $75,228 | $12,000 | $63,228 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $75,228 | $12,000 | $63,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map