104 1st St Beaver, PA 15009
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $245,568
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 1st St, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $221,392, approximately $179 per square foot. 104 1st St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including College Square Elementary School, Dutch Ridge Elementary School, and Beaver Area Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $105,800 | $23,900 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $105,800 | $23,900 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $30,400 | $3,950 | $26,450 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $30,400 | $3,950 | $26,450 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $30,400 | $3,950 | $26,450 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $30,400 | $3,950 | $26,450 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $30,400 | $3,950 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $30,400 | $3,950 | $26,450 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $30,400 | $3,950 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $30,400 | $3,950 | $26,450 |
| 2015 | $615 | $30,400 | $3,950 | $26,450 |
| 2014 | $615 | $30,400 | $3,950 | $26,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map