104 223rd St SE Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,573,000 - $1,850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,486
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 223rd St SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,683,781, approximately $483 per square foot. 104 223rd St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Love Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
West Tier Development Corp
Bought by
Meyers Steven N and Meyers Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,466
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,457,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Steven N | $639,990 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Steven N | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,532 | $1,580,400 | $947,600 | $632,800 |
| 2025 | $10,593 | $1,384,700 | $768,500 | $616,200 |
| 2024 | $10,593 | $1,266,900 | $700,400 | $566,500 |
| 2023 | $10,621 | $1,386,500 | $757,100 | $629,400 |
| 2022 | $9,877 | $1,041,100 | $500,600 | $540,500 |
| 2020 | $10,634 | $1,042,600 | $424,000 | $618,600 |
| 2019 | $8,789 | $891,500 | $310,000 | $581,500 |
| 2018 | $8,224 | $803,900 | $285,000 | $518,900 |
| 2017 | $7,157 | $707,900 | $220,000 | $487,900 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $667,400 | $200,000 | $467,400 |
| 2015 | $6,495 | $627,900 | $190,000 | $437,900 |
| 2013 | $6,152 | $523,700 | $185,000 | $338,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map