104 22nd St NE Devils Lake, ND 58301
Estimated Value: $67,507
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 22nd St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301 and is currently estimated at $67,507. 104 22nd St NE is a home with nearby schools including Sweetwater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Devils Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Dahlen John R and Dahlen Kimberly R
Bought by
Gleason Dinah and Northland Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Christensen Jared and Christensen Elisa
Bought by
Frelich John L and Frelich Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Christensen Jared and Christensen Elisa
Bought by
Frelich John L and Frelich Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
City Of Devils Lake
Bought by
Christensen Jared and Christensen Elisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Dahlen John R and Dahlen Kimberly R
Bought by
Ramsey County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleason Dinah | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Frelich John L | -- | None Available | |
| Frelich John L | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Jared | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Ramsey County | $3,173 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $157,700 | $25,150 | $132,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $133,800 | $18,950 | $114,850 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $127,300 | $18,950 | $108,350 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map