104 3rd St Ellerbe, NC 28338
Estimated Value: $114,682 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 3rd St, Ellerbe, NC 28338 and is currently estimated at $144,171, approximately $134 per square foot. 104 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Mineral Springs Elementary School, Ellerbe Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Mclendon Nellie Q
Bought by
Quick Mae Joyce and Quick James William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Quick James William
Bought by
Mclendon Nellie Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Mclendon James W and Mclendon Nellie Q
Bought by
Quick James William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Mae Joyce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclendon Nellie Q | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quick James William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $96,198 | $8,073 | $88,125 |
| 2024 | $788 | $96,198 | $8,073 | $88,125 |
| 2023 | $524 | $55,289 | $6,444 | $48,845 |
| 2022 | $524 | $55,303 | $6,458 | $48,845 |
| 2021 | $522 | $55,288 | $6,444 | $48,844 |
| 2020 | $520 | $55,288 | $6,444 | $48,844 |
| 2019 | $520 | $55,288 | $6,444 | $48,844 |
| 2018 | $520 | $55,288 | $6,444 | $48,844 |
| 2016 | $496 | $55,288 | $6,444 | $48,844 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,246 | $6,068 | $42,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map