Estimated Value: $182,000 - $198,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 3rd St, Lisco, NE 69148 and is currently estimated at $190,000, approximately $272 per square foot. 104 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Garden County Elementary School and Garden County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Erixson John A and Erixson Michaela M
Bought by
John A Erixson And Michaela M Erixson Revocab and Erixson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John A Erixson And Michaela M Erixson Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $11,810 | $330 | $11,480 |
| 2024 | $90 | $11,810 | $330 | $11,480 |
| 2023 | $110 | $11,810 | $330 | $11,480 |
| 2022 | $83 | $8,800 | $330 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $85 | $8,800 | $330 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $83 | $8,800 | $330 | $8,470 |
| 2019 | $73 | $8,180 | $330 | $7,850 |
| 2018 | $74 | $8,180 | $330 | $7,850 |
| 2017 | $70 | $8,180 | $330 | $7,850 |
| 2016 | $67 | $7,390 | $330 | $7,060 |
| 2015 | $82 | $7,390 | $330 | $7,060 |
| 2014 | $82 | $7,390 | $330 | $7,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,779 | $328 | $6,451 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,779 | $328 | $6,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map