Landlord's Agent in 2023
Patricia Matthews
Century 21 Realty Partners
(936) 662-2623
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $91,340 - $196,000
This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is the perfect place to call home. Approaching the property, you are welcomed by a covered porch that is perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing after a long day. The spacious yard is fully fenced, providing a secure and private outdoor space for you and your loved ones to enjoy. Whether you are looking to host a summer barbecue or simply soak up the sun, this yard has you covered. Rooms are spacious and utility room is in the house. Conveniently located! Home will be move-in ready 4/15/23.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Century 21 Realty Partners License #0619424 Listed on: 04/03/2023
Last Renter's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Jeremy | $49,343 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Jeremy | $37,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | For Rent | $1,100 | +83.3% | -- |
| 01/30/2016 01/30/16 | Rented | $600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | For Rent | $600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $43,470 | $2,750 | $40,720 |
| 2024 | $674 | $31,386 | $2,750 | $28,636 |
| 2023 | $677 | $31,386 | $2,750 | $28,636 |
| 2022 | $777 | $31,971 | $2,500 | $29,471 |
| 2021 | $799 | $31,971 | $2,500 | $29,471 |
| 2020 | $839 | $31,971 | $2,500 | $29,471 |
| 2019 | $962 | $35,245 | $2,500 | $32,745 |
| 2018 | $960 | $35,245 | $2,500 | $32,745 |
| 2017 | $901 | $35,245 | $2,500 | $32,745 |
| 2016 | $900 | $35,245 | $2,500 | $32,745 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,245 | $2,500 | $32,745 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,511 | $2,500 | $32,011 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Patricia Matthews
Century 21 Realty Partners
(936) 662-2623
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 97665952
APN: 23770
Ask me questions while you tour the home.