104 Adelbert St Mesick, MI 49668
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Adelbert St, Mesick, MI 49668 and is currently estimated at $80,277, approximately $72 per square foot. 104 Adelbert St is a home located in Wexford County with nearby schools including Floyd M. Jewett Elementary School, Mesick Consolidated Junior/Senior High School, and Highpoint Virtual Academy of Michigan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Lake Gill J
Bought by
Bailey Gregory E and Dayton Laurie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Morgage Morgage and Morgage Blcok
Bought by
Peugh Doris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Gregory E | $19,500 | -- | |
| Peugh Doris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $92 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $80 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $89 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $89 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |